Home / Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Personal data

Zenles d.o.o. will use personal data exclusively for the purpose of fulfilling the order (sending information materials, offers, invoices, all related to the order) and the rest related to the order and the necessary communication.

The collected data will not be transmitted to third parties. The buyer may at any time in writing require the provider to permanently or temporarily discontinue use of personal and shopping information. At the time of personal data management, an individual can, upon request, be able to view and update the data in the database. We undertake that the personal data obtained through the website will be completely stored, protected and processed by Soultree Holistica d.o.o. With all personal data acquired, the site manager will act in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1). Your information is adequately protected against loss, destruction, forgery, manipulation and unauthorized access or unauthorized disclosure by third parties.
Right to information

If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or the way you handle your personal information, you can contact us without hesitation:

Zenles, d.o.o.
Devina 12a
2310 Slovenska Bistrica
M: 041 358 681
E: info@zenpype.com

Based on your request, we will immediately notify you – in writing and in accordance with the relevant regulations – which personal data were collected during the visit to Zenles d.o.o.

Purpose of use

Personal information obtained through www.soultree.si for the purpose of making an online purchase is used exclusively for the needs of the execution and delivery of the order. The collected data will not be transmitted to third parties.

That information may be processed by Zenles d.o.o., for its own part, to revoke consent with the request for the removal of personal data from the database, otherwise only for the time necessary to achieve the purpose for which the data were collected, i.e. 10 years for registered users of soultree.si or until the subscriber is unsubscribed to e-news, or until the operator stops his activity on the market. At the time of personal data management, an individual can, upon request, be able to view and update the data in the database.
Protecting Your Privacy

Zenles d.o.o., provides all the necessary technological and organizational solutions for complete security of purchase. The transfer of sensitive personal and transaction data to a website is carried out in secure mode using SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol. Data is encrypted even before leaving your browser, and is transferred to our server in a secure form. This prevents the system from intercepting your personal and transactional information that you send to the online store.

We guarantee the protection of privacy and the security of the purchase by observing all applicable legal obligations and recommendations of the Slovenian and international consumer associations.

Paywiser is responsible for online credit card payments. Learn more about card payments and Paywiser payment system at https://paywiser.eu.

We undertake that any personal data obtained through the website shop.zenpype.com will remain wholly owned by Zenles d.o.o. d.o.o. All personal data will be handled unconditionally in accordance with the applicable Personal Data Protection Act.

If you want to cancel your account at shop.zenpype.com, please contact us at info@zenpype.com. The following information is mandatory in the communication:

In the message title: Cancellation of the user account
In the content of the order: a) the name and surname of the user, b) the e-mail from which the user account was opened.

The request for the cancellation of the user account must be sent from the email address with which the user account was also open. We will notify you about the termination by e-mail

Loading...